2010/11 Champions League group stage dates

2010-11 Champions League group stage fixtures.

Playing on September 14

Group A Twente Enschede v Inter Milan Werder Bremen v Tottenham Hotspur

Group B Olympique Lyon v Schalke 04 Benfica v Hapoel Tel Aviv

Group C Manchester United v Rangers Bursaspor v Valencia

Group D Barcelona v Panathinaikos FC Copenhagen v Rubin Kazan

Playing on September 15

Group E Bayern Munich v AS Roma CFR Cluj v Basel

Group F Olympique Marseille v Spartak Moscow Zilina v Chelsea

Group G Real Madrid v Ajax Amsterdam AC Milan v Auxerre

Group H Arsenal v Braga Shakhtar Donetsk v Partizan Belgrade

Playing on September 28

Group E Basel v Bayern Munich AS Roma v CFR Cluj

Group F Chelsea v Olympique Marseille Spartak Moscow v Zilina

Group G Auxerre v Real Madrid Ajax v Milan

Group H Partizan Belgrade v Arsenal Braga v Shakhtar Donetsk

Playing on September 29

Group A Tottenham Hotspur v Twente Enschede Inter Milan v Werder Bremen

Group B Hapoel Tel-Aviv v Olympique Lyon Schalke 04 v Benfica

Group C Valencia v Manchester United Rangers v Bursaspor

Group D Rubin Kazan v Barcelona Panathinaikos v FC Copenhagen

Playing on October 19

Group E AS Roma v Basel Bayern Munich v CFR Cluj

Group F Spartak Moscow v Chelsea Olympique Marseille v Zilina

Group G Ajax Amsterdam v Auxerre Real Madrid v AC Milan

Group H Braga v Partizan Belgrade Arsenal v Shakhtar Donetsk

Playing on October 20

Group A Inter Milan v Tottenham Hotspur Twente Enschede v Werder Bremen

Group B Schalke 04 v Hapoel Tel-Aviv Olympique Lyon v Benfica

Group C Rangers v Valencia Manchester United v Bursaspor

Group D Panathinaikos v Rubin Kazan Barcelona FC v Copenhagen

Playing on November 2

Group A Tottenham Hotspur v Inter Milan Werder Bremen v Twente Enscede

Group B Hapoel Tel-Aviv v Schalke 04 Benfica v Olympique Lyon

Group C Valencia v Rangers Bursaspor v Manchester United

Group D Rubin Kazan v Panathinaikos FC Copenhagen v Barcelona

Playing on November 3

Group E Basel v AS Roma CFR Cluj v Bayern Munich

Group F Chelsea v Spartak Moskow Zilina v Olympique Marseille

Group G Auxerre v Ajax Amsterdam AC Milan v Real Madrid

Group H Partizan Belgrade v Braga Shakhtar Donetsk v Arsenal

Playing on November 23

Group E AS Roma v Bayern Munich Basel v CFR Cluj

Group F Spartak Moscow v Olympique Marseille Chelsea v Zilina

Group G Ajax Amsterdam v Real Madrid Auxerre v AC Milan

Group H Braga v Arsenal Partizan Belgrade v Shakhtar Donetsk

Playing on November 24

Group A Inter Milan v Twente Enschede Tottenham Hotspur v Werder Bremen

Group B Schalke v Olympique Lyon Hapoel Tel-Aviv v Benfica

Group C Rangers v Manchester United Valencia v Bursaspor

Group D Panathinaikos v Barcelona Rubin Kazan v FC Copenhagen

Playing on December 7

Group A Twente Enschede v Tottenham Hotspur Werder Bremen v Inter Milan

Group B Olympique Lyon v Hapoel Tel-Aviv Benfica v Schalke 04

Group C Manchester United v Valencia Bursaspor v Rangers

Group D Barcelona v Rubin Kazan FC Copenhagen v Panathinaikos

Playing on December 8

Group E Bayern Munich v Basel CFR Cluj v AS Roma

Group F Olympique Marseille v Chelsea Zilina v Spartak Moscow

Group G Real Madrid v Auxerre AC Milan v Ajax Amsterdam

Group H Arsenal v Partizan Belgrade Shakhtar Donetsk v Braga

Interact: Twitter * Facebook * Forums