Every match of the 2015 Africa Cup of Nations LIVE on British Eurosport

Don't miss a kick - wherever you are...

British Eurosport will be the only channel in the UK to show every match of the 2015 Orange Africa Cup of Nations LIVE and in high definition.

The tournament, which begins on Saturday January 17, features the top 16 teams from the African continent and starts when hosts Equatorial Guinea play Congo.

Fronting British Eurosport's coverage are former Crystal Palace striker Mark Bright and former West Ham striker and Sierra Leone manager Leroy Rosenior, while former South Africa and Manchester United midfielder Quinton Fortune will be making his commentary debut.

The 2015 Orange Africa Cup of Nations will once again showcase the best players from the African continent. UK based players include reigning four-time African Player of the Year Yaya Toure and his Ivory Coast team mate Wilfried Bony, who will now play club football at Eastlands with his national captain.

Other Premier League players include tricky wingers Yannick Bolasie (Crystal Palace and DR Congo) and Riyad Mahrez (Leicester and Algeria), midfielders Nabil Bentaleb (Tottenham and Algeria) and Cheick Tiote (Newcastle and Ivory Coast) and strikers Papiss Cisse (Newcastle and Senegal) and Mame Biram Diouf (Stoke and Senegal), as well as many more from the Premier League, Championship and Scottish Premier League.

LIVE coverage starts on Saturday January 2015 17, with the final to take place on Sunday February 8 in Bata.

Sign up to the Eurosport Player to follow all the action across a range of devices including mobile, tablet and selected connected TVs and consoles. Subscriptions start from just £3.99 per month. Visit www.eurosportplayer.com to subscribe or to find out more information on the compatible devices.

The 2015 Africa Cup of Nations LIVE on British Eurosport and Eurosport Player

Saturday January 17
16:00-18:00 LIVE Group A – Equatorial Guinea vs Congo on British Eurosport 2 HD
18:45-21:00 LIVE Group A – Burkina Faso vs Gabon on British Eurosport 2 HD
 
Sunday January 18
16:00-18:00 LIVE Group B – Zambia vs DR Congo on British Eurosport 2 HD
18:45-21:00 LIVE Group B – Tunisia vs Cape Verde on British Eurosport 2 HD
 
Monday January 19
15:45-18:00 LIVE Group C – Ghana vs Senegal on British Eurosport HD
18:45-21:00 LIVE Group C – Algeria vs South Africa on British Eurosport HD
 
Tuesday January 20
15:45-18:00 LIVE Group D – Ivory Coast vs Guinea on British Eurosport HD
18:45-21:00 LIVE Group D – Mali vs Cameroon on British Eurosport HD
 
Wednesday January 21
15:45-18:00 LIVE Group A – Equatorial Guinea vs Burkina Faso on British Eurosport HD
18:45-21:00 LIVE Group A – Gabon vs Congo on British Eurosport HD
 
Thursday January 22
15:45-18:00 LIVE Group B – Zambia vs Tunisia on British Eurosport HD
18:45-21:00 LIVE Group B – Cape Verde vs DR Congo on British Eurosport HD
 
Friday January 23
15:45-18:00 LIVE Group C – Ghana vs Algeria on British Eurosport HD
18:45-21:00 LIVE Group C – South Africa vs Senegal on British Eurosport HD
 
Saturday January 24
15:45-18:00 LIVE Group D – Ivory Coast vs Mali on British Eurosport HD
18:45-21:00 LIVE Group D – Cameroon vs Guinea on British Eurosport HD

How to tune in

British Eurosport channels are available on BT TV, Sky, Virgin Media and UPC Ireland. Also available online and on a range of devices including mobile, tablet, selected connected TVs and consoles via Eurosport Player: www.eurosportplayer.com

Sunday January 25
17:45-20:00 LIVE Group A deciders – on British Eurosport HD and British Eurosport 2 HD
 
Monday January 26
17:45-20:00 LIVE Group B deciders – on British Eurosport HD and British Eurosport 2 HD
 
Tuesday January 27
17:45-20:00 LIVE Group C deciders – on British Eurosport HD and British Eurosport 2 HD
 
Wednesday January 28
17:45-20:00 LIVE Group D deciders – on British Eurosport HD and British Eurosport 2 HD
 
Saturday January 31
15:45-18:00 LIVE quarter-final on British Eurosport HD
18:45-21:00 LIVE quarter-final on British Eurosport HD

Sunday February 1
15:45-18:00 LIVE quarter-final on British Eurosport HD
18:45-21:00 LIVE quarter-final on British Eurosport HD

Wednesday February 4
18:30-21:00 LIVE semi-final on British Eurosport HD
 
Thursday February 5
18:30-21:00 LIVE semi-final on British Eurosport HD
 
Saturday February 7
16:00-18:15 LIVE third-place play-off on British Eurosport 2 HD
 
Sunday February 8
18:30-21:15 LIVE final on British Eurosport HD