Group B: Collated World Cup squads

Collated Group B 23-man squads for the June 11-July 11 World Cup in South Africa.

ARGENTINA

Coach: Diego Maradona

Goalkeepers: Sergio Romero (AZ Alkmaar), Mariano Andujar (Catania), Diego Pozo (Colon).

Defenders: Gabriel Heinze (Olympique Marseille), Martin Demichelis (Bayern Munich), Nicolas Otamendi (Velez Sarsfield), Walter Samuel (Inter Milan), Clemente Rodriguez (Estudiantes de La Plata), Nicolas Burdisso (AS Roma), Ariel Garce (Colon).

Midfielders: Javier Mascherano (Liverpool), Jonas Gutierrez (Newcastle United), Angel Di Maria (Benfica), Mario Bolatti (Fiorentina), Juan Sebastian Veron (Estudiantes de La Plata), Javier Pastore (Palermo), Maxi Rodriguez (Liverpool).

Forwards: Lionel Messi (Barcelona), Gonzalo Higuain (Real Madrid), Carlos Tevez (Manchester City), Sergio Aguero (Atletico Madrid), Diego Milito (Inter Milan), Martin Palermo (Boca Juniors).

NIGERIA

Coach: Lars Lagerback

Goalkeepers: Dele Aiyenugba (Bnei Yehuda), Austin Ejide (Hapoel Petah Tikva), Vincent Enyeama (Hapoel Tel Aviv).

Defenders: Dele Adeleye (Sparta Rotterdam), Rabiu Afolabi (Red Bull Salzburg), Elderson Echiejile (Stade Rennes), Chidi Odiah (CSKA Moscow), Danny Shittu (Bolton Wanderers), Taye Taiwo (Olympique Marseille), Joseph Yobo (Everton).

Midfielders: Yusuf Ayila (Dynamo Kiev), Dickson Etuhu (Fulham), Sani Kaita (Alania Vladikavhaz), Nwankwo Kanu (Portsmouth), Haruna Lukman (Monaco), Kalu Uche (Almeria), John Utaka (Portsmouth).

Forwardss: Yakubu Aiyegbeni (Everton), Obafemi Martins (VfL Wolfsburg), Obinna Nsofor (Malaga), Chinedu Obasi (Hoffenheim), Peter Odemwingie (Lokomotiv Moscow), Brown Ideye (Sochaux).

SOUTH KOREA

Coach: Huh Jung-moo

Goalkeepers: Lee Woon-jae (Suwon), Kim Young-kwang (Ulsan), Jung Sung-ryong (Seongnam).

Defenders: Lee Young-pyo (Al Hilal), Cha Du-ri (Freiburg), Cho Yong-hyung (Jeju), Oh Beom-seok (Ulsan), Lee Jung-soo (Kashima), Kim Hyung-il (Pohang), Kang Min-soo (Suwon), Kim Dong-jin (Ulsan).

Midfielders: Lee Chung-yong (Bolton Wanderers), Park Ji-sung (Manchester United), Kim Jung-woo (Gwangju), Kim Jae-sung (Pohang), Kim Bo-kyung (Oita Trinita), Kim Nam-il (Tom Tomsk), Ki Sung-yong (Celtic).

Forwards: Lee Dong-guk (Jeonbuk), Lee Seung-ryul (FC Seoul), Park Chu-young (Monaco), Ahn Jung-whan (Dalian Shide), Yeom Ki-hun (Suwon).

GREECE

Coach: Otto Rehhagel

Goalkeepers: Michalis Sifakis (Aris Salonika), Alexandros Tzorvas (Panathinaikos), Kostas Chalkias (PAOK Salonika).

Defenders: Giorgos Seitaridis (Panathinaikos), Loukas Vintra (Panathinaikos), Evangelos Moras (Bologna), Socrates Papastathopoulos (Genoa), Sotiris Kyrgiakos (Liverpool), Avraam Papadopoulos (Olympiakos), Vasilis Torosidis (Olympiakos), Nikos Spiropoulos (Panathinaikos), Stelios Malezas (PAOK Salonika).

Midfielders: Kostas Katsouranis (Panathinaikos), Ale