Champions League group stage fixtures

2011/12 Champions League group stage fixtures after the draw was made on Thursday.

Playing on September 13

Group E

Chelsea v Bayer Leverkusen

Racing Genk v Valencia

Group F

Olympiakos Piraeus v Olympique Marseille

Borussia Dortmund v Arsenal

Group G

Porto v Shakhtar Donetsk

APOEL Nicosia v Zenit St Petersburg

Group H

Barcelona v AC Milan

Viktoria Plzen v BATE Borisov

September 14

Group A

Manchester City v Napoli

Villarreal v Bayern Munich

Group B

Lille v CSKA Moscow

Inter Milan v Trabzonspor

Group C

Basel v Otelul Galati

Benfica v Manchester United

Group D

Dinamo Zagreb v Real Madrid

Ajax Amsterdam v Olympique Lyon

- -

Playing on September 27

Group A

Bayern Munich v Manchester City

Napoli v Villarreal

Group B

CSKA Moscow v Inter Milan

Trabzonspor v Lille

Group C

Manchester United v Basel

Otelul Galati v Benfica

Group D

Olympique Lyon v Dinamo Zagreb

Real Madrid v Ajax Amsterdam

September 28

Group E

Valencia v Chelsea

Bayer Leverkusen v Racing Genk

Group F

Arsenal v Olympiakos Piraeus

Olympique Marseille v Borussia Dortmund

Group G

Zenit St Petersburg v Porto

Shakhtar Donetsk v APOEL Nicosia

Group H

BATE Borisov v Barcelona

AC Milan v Viktoria Plzen

- -

Playing on October 18

Group A

Napoli v Bayern Munich

Manchester City v Villarreal

Group B

CSKA Moscow v Trabzonspor

Lille v Inter Milan

Group C

Otelul Galati v Manchester United

Basel v Benfica

Group D

Real Madrid v Olympique Lyon

Dinamo Zagreb v Ajax Amsterdam

October 19

Group E

Bayer Leverkusen v Valencia

Chelsea v Racing Genk

Group F

Olympique Marseille v Arsenal

Olympiakos Piraeus v Borussia Dortmund

Group G

Shakhtar Donetsk v Zenit St Petersburg

Porto v APOEL Nicosia

Group H

AC Milan v BATE Borisov

Barcelona v Viktoria Plzen

- -

Playing on November 1

Group E

Valencia v Bayer Leverkusen

Racing Genk v Chelsea

Group F

Arsenal v Olympique Marseille

Borussia Dortmund v Olympiakos Piraeus

Group G

Zenit St Petersburg v Shakhtar Donetsk

APOEL Nicosia v Porto

Group H

BATE Borisov v AC Milan

Viktoria Plzen v Barcelona

November 2

Group A

Bayern Munich v Napoli

Villarreal v Manchester City

Group B

Trabzonspor v CSKA Moscow

Inter Milan v Lille

Group C

Manchester United v Otelul Galati

Benfica v Basel

Group D

Olympique Lyon v Real Madrid

Ajax Amsterdam v Dinamo Zagreb

- -

Playing on November 22

Group A

Napoli v Manchester City

Bayern Munich v Villarreal

Group B

CSKA Moscow v Lille

Trabzonspor v Inter Milan

Group C

Otelul Galati v Basel

Manchester United v Benfica

Group D

Real Madrid v Dinamo Zagreb

Olympique Lyon v Ajax Amsterdam

November 23

Group E

Bayer Leverkusen v Chelsea

Valencia v Racing Genk

Group F

Olympique Marseille v Olympiakos Piraeus

Arsenal v Borussia Dortmund

Group G

Zenit St Petersburg v APOEL Nicosia

Shakhtar Donetsk v Porto

Group H

AC Milan v Barcelona

BATE Borisov v Viktoria Plzen

- -

Playing on December 6

Group E

Chelsea v Valencia

Racing Genk v Bayer Leverkusen

Group F

Olympiakos Pireaus v Arsenal

Borussia Dortmund v Olympique Marseille

Group G

Porto v Zenit St Petersburg

APOEL Nicosia v Shakhtar Donetsk

Group H

Barcelona v BATE Borisov

Viktoria Plzen v AC Milan

December 7

Group A

Manchester City v Bayern Munich

Villarreal v Napoli

Group B

Lille v Trabzonspor

Inter Milan v CSKA Moscow

Group C

Basel v Manchester United

Benfica v Otelul Galati

Group D

Dinamo Zagreb v Olympique Lyon

Ajax Amsterdam v Real Madrid


SHARES
comments